CONFERENCE COMMITTEE

Conference Chairs
 
Guoying Zhao, University of Oulu, Finland

Tuan D. Pham, Linkoping University, Sweden

 

Program Chairs
 
Carlos M. Travieso-González, Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain

Ruben Vera-Rodriguez, Universidad Autónoma de Madrid, Spain

Wenbing Zhao, Cleveland State University, USA

 

Technical Committee
 
Abhijit Das, Inria Sophia Antipolis, France

André Anjos, Idiap Research Institute, Switzerland

Andreas Uhl, University of Salzburg, Austria

Anna Cai, University of New South Wales, Australia

Annalisa Franco, Università di Bologna, Italy

Antitza Dantcheva, Inria Sophia Antipolis, France
Boulbaba Ben Amor, CRISTAL Reserach Center, France
Changjun Zhou, Dalian University, China

Christian Rathgeb, Hochschule Darmstadt, Germany
Cristina Carmona-Duarte, University of Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain
Da-Chuan Cheng, China Medical University, Taiwan
Daigo Muramatsu, Osaka University, Japan
Di Wen, Case Western Reserve University, USA
Dimitrios Hatzinakos, University of Toronto, Canada
Emilio Mordini, Centre for Science, Society and Citizenship (CSSC), Italy

Ester Gonzalez, Nokia Bell Labs, Spain
Gianfranco Doretto, West Virginia University, USA
Guan Luo, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Guanghui Wang, University of Kansas, USA
Guangming Lu, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Haytham ElMiligi, Thompson Rivers University, Canada
Ioannis Ivrissimtzis, Durham University, UK

Isao Nakanishi, Tottori University, Japan

Jean-Lu Dugelay, EURECOM, France

Jingang Shi, University of Oulu, Finland
Joseph Paulson, Genentech, USA
Juan-Alberto Sigüenza-Pizarro, Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, Spain

Jukka Komulainen, Visidon Ltd, Finland
Kaibao Nie, University of Washington-Bothell, USA
Kuanquan Wang, Harbin Institute Technology, China

Lei Zhen, National Laboratory of Pattern Recognition, CASIA, China

Li Fang, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Luis Rueda, University of Windsor, Canada

Matteo Ferrara, University of Bologna, Italy
Modris Greitans, Institute of Electronics andComputer Science, Latvia

Moises Diaz, Universidad del Atlantico Medio, Spain

Nicholas Evans, EURECOM, France
Patrick Bours, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
Phalguni Gupta, IIT-K, India
Pradeep Buddharaju, University of Houston-Clear Lake, USA
Rekha Vig, The Northcap University,India
S. K. Singh, Indian Institute of Technology(BHU), India
Sergey Tulyakov, University at Buffalo, USA
Sonia GARCIA-SALICETTI, Telecom SudParis, France
Tan Chun Wei, UCSI University, Malaysia
Thirimachos Bourlai, West Virginia University, USA

Visha Patel, Johns Hopkins University, USA

Vitomir Štruc, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Wenwu Wang, University of Surrey, UK
Yong Xu, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Yong Zhang, Youngstown State University, USA
Yunyun Yang, Harbin Instituteof Technology, China
Zahid Akhtar, University of Cagliari, Italy

 

Collect from 企业网站模板